Haiti Visa

Haiti Visa for Dominican Republic passport holder living in Singapore

permanent resident?
Tourist visa
required
Business visa
required


Citizens of Dominican Republic holding a valid visa or permanent residency from any of the following countries: United States, Canada or any of the Schengen member countries, do not require a visa for a stay of up to 90 days.

Haiti tourist visa is required for citizens of Dominican Republic.

Unfortunately, at this time VisaHQ does not provide service for tourist visas to Haiti.

Additional steps you may take:

  • Check the current validity of your passport and the availability of blank visa pages

  • Contact the nearest embassy or consulate of Haiti

    Take advantage of our extensive embassy and consular database to find the nearest one. Upon contacting the embassy confirm the required documents, the time it takes to process the visa and whether the consulate accepts applications by mail.

  • Haiti visa for citizens of Dominican Republic is required. For more information please contact the nearest Haiti embassy.



    This information is available at website.
    No worries, we did it for your convenience.

    Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
    Go to